The EMBO Meeting

The EMBO Meeting 2012

 

 

 

 

You are here: Home » Programme » Concurrent Sessions
Monday, 18 Nov 2013

Concurrent Sessions

Sunday, 23 September Monday, 24 September Tuesday, 25 September

11:00-13:00
Apollon Auditorium
2012-1
Chromatin regulation
Mitzi Kuroda US*
Fabien Guidez UK**
Dirk Schübeler CH
Elisa Dultz US**
Peter Fraser UK

11:15-13:15
Apollon Auditorium
2012-9
Causes & consequences of aneuploidy
Erich Nigg CH
Matthias Samwer DE**
Rolf Jessberger DE
Anastasia Kuznetsova DE**
Angelika Amon US*
9:00-11:00
Apollon Auditorium
2012-17
Growth control & metabolism
Chi Van Dang US
Renaud Le Floc'h FR**
Salvador Moncada UK*
Azadeh Arabi SE**
Sybille Mazurek DE

Rhodes 6
2012-2
Cell Competition

Laura Johnston US
Sergio Casas-Tintó ES**
Jean-Paul Vincent UK
Yasuyuki Fujita JP**
Eduardo Moreno CH*

Rhodes 6
2012-10
DNA replication & repair
John Diffley UK*
Michael Harris UK**
Caroline Kisker DE
Eric Fischer CH**
Primo Schär CH
Rhodes 6
2012-18
Actin-based motility
Dorit Hanein US
Keith Ireton NZ**
Michael Way UK
Tea Vallenius FI**
Giorgio Scita IT*

Rhodes 7
2012-3
Cell migration

Erez Raz DE
Akira Sakakibara JP**
Pernille Rørth SG*
Cedric Gaggioli FR**
Erik Sahai UK

Rhodes 7
2012-11
Genes to shape
Enrico Coen UK*
Floris Bosveld FR**
Markus Affolter CH
Denis Menshykau CH**
Brigid Hogan US
Rhodes 7
2012-19
Nucleic acids in defence mechanisms
Brenda L. Bass US*
Matthias Schaefer DE**
Jean-Luc Imler FR
Oh Youn Kim KR**
John van der Oost NL

Rhodes 8
2012-4
Membrane Trafficking

Margaret Robinson UK*
Malgorzata Garstka NL**
Howard Riezman CH
Ann Wehman US**
John Briggs DE

Rhodes 8
2012-12
The neuronal synapse
Erik Jorgensen US*
Anibal Garza Carbajal DE**
Stephan Sigrist DE
Ziv Rotman US**
José Antonio Esteban García ES CANCELLED
Rhodes 8
2012-20
The animal germline
Ruth Lehmann US*
Emilie Demoinet CA**
Mitinori Saitou JP
Huaibiao Li DE**
Saadi Khochbin FR

14:30-16:30
Apollon Auditorium
2012-5
Cell polarity

Monica Gotta CH
Hyun Lee DE**
Markus Grebe SE
Ditte Andersen FR**
Thomas Lecuit FR*


15:00-17:00
Apollon Auditorium
2012-13
Signalling in cancer
George Thomas ES
Bingning Dong US** 
Nancy E. Hynes CH*
Silu Chen-Lindner DE**
Angel R. Nebreda ES

Rhodes 6
2012-6
Biological rhythms
Takao Kondo JP
Lisa Gonçalves PT**
Caroline Dean UK
Jean-Louis Franc FR**
Ueli Schibler CH*

Rhodes 6
2012-14
Genetic diversity
Richard Durbin UK
David Wood AU**
Molly Przeworski US
Maria Warnefors CH**
Magnus Nordborg AT*

Rhodes 7
2012-7
Optogenetics &
neuronal circuits

Karl Deisseroth US*
Nishith Gupta DE**
Ole Kiehn SE
Cristina De Luca IT**
Herwig Baier DE

Rhodes 7
2012-15
Microtubule cytoskeleton
Mónica Bettencourt-Dias PT
Catarina Vicente UK**
François Nédélec DE
Iva Tolic-Norrelykke DE**
Andrea Musacchio DE*

Rhodes 8
2012-8
Organelle junctions &
lipid transfer

Scott Emr US
Laurent Pieuchot SG**
Luca Scorrano CH 
Alejandro Sodero BE**
Elina Ikonen FI*

Rhodes 8
2012-16
Post-transcriptional control of gene expression

Gulayse Ince Dunn TR**

Felix Halbach DE**

José Andrade PT**
Matthias Hentze DE*
Janosch Hennig DE**
Alberto Kornblihtt AR

* Chair

** Speaker selected from abstract

The EMBO Meeting
facebook twitter youtube
Sign up to:
E-News